Facebook

Search by last name, first name, title or area name.

 

You searched for "School of Motion Picture Arts" and found 61 result(s).

Adi Bertacchi
Instructor, Costuming for Stage & Screen
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 990 7868 ext. 7868

Adrienne (Denise) Gingrich
Coord/Inst. Costuming Stage & Screen
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 986 1911 ext. 2063
Bosa Building, room BC259
dgingrich@capilanou.ca
Andrea Klipp
Conv./Instr., Motion Picture Arts Prgm.
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 7142
Bosa Building, room BC248
aklipp@capilanou.ca
Brendan O'Donnell
Technical Supervisor
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 986 1911 ext. 2171
Bosa Building, room BC021
brendanodonnell@capilanou.ca
Chris McIntosh
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC 244
christophermcintosh@capilanou.ca
CINEMATOGRAPHY PROGRAM
School of Motion Picture Arts - Cinematography Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
Claire Queree
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868

cqueree@capilanou.ca
Corrine Larson
Instructor, Costuming for Stage & Screen
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 986 1911 ext. 3512
Bosa Building, room BC242
corrinelarson@capilanou.ca
COSTUMING STAGE & SCREEN PROG
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
Danny Nowak
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC265
dnowak@capilanou.ca
David Geary
Instructor, IDF, DOCS, MOPA, INTS & ENGL
School of Communication
School of Humanities
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 986 1911 ext. 7158
Bosa Building, room BC234
davidgeary2@capilanou.ca
David Hauka
Coord./Instr., Motion Picture Arts Prog.
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3520
Bosa Building, room BC257
dhauka@capilanou.ca
Debra Rurak
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 7207
Bosa Building, room BC263
debrarurak@capilanou.ca
DIGITAL VISUAL EFFECTS DIPLOMA
School of Motion Picture Arts - Digital Visual Effects Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
vfx@capilanou.ca
DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM
School of Motion Picture Arts - Documentary Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
Doreen Manuel
Dir. Bosa Centre & Inclusive Comm. Progs
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 986 1911 ext. 3700
Bosa Building, room BC245
dmanuel@capilanou.ca
Dwayne Beaver
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Communication
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 7136
Bosa Building, room BC220
dbeaver@capilanou.ca
Earl Kjargaard
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC007
earlkjargaard@capilanou.ca
FAX - FILM STUDIES
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 990 7867
Bosa Building, room BC217
FILM CENTRE
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
film@capilanou.ca
FILM STUDIO
Film Centre
School of Motion Picture Arts - Film Studio

604 984 4940 ext. 4940
Bosa Building, room BC021
FILM STUDIO
Film Centre
School of Motion Picture Arts - Film Studio

604 986 1911 ext. 3516
Bosa Building, room BC021
FILM STUDIO
Film Centre
School of Motion Picture Arts - Film Studio

604 986 1911 ext. 7267
Bosa Building, room BC021
Harvey LaRocque
Instructor, Indigenous Digital Film Prog
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Indigenous Independent Filmmaking

604 986 1911 ext. 2064
Bosa Centre, BC230
harveylarocque@capilanou.ca
Ian Gustafson
Emergency Floor Warden Bosa, Film Studio Technician, Job Steward
MoveUP Union Office
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Film Studio

604 984 4940 ext. 4940
Bosa Building, room BC021
igustafs@capilanou.ca
INDIGENOUS INDEPENDENT FILMMAKING
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Indigenous Independent Filmmaking

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
Jack Silberman
Instructor, Documentary Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Documentary Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3509
Bosa Building, room BC244
jsilberm@capilanou.ca
Jackson Davies
Instructor, Theatre
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Performing Arts
School of Performing Arts - Theatre

604 986 1911 ext. 3626
Bosa Building, room BC242
jdavies@capilanou.ca
Jacquile Kambo
School of Motion Picture Arts Technician
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 986 1911 ext. 3704
Bosa Centre
jacquilekambo@capilanou.ca
Jari Osborne
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3622
Bosa Building, room BC238
jariosborne@capilanou.ca
John Penhall
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3435
Bosa Building, room BC238
johnpenhall@capilanou.ca
Jordan Hall
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3513
Bosa Building, room BC244
jordanhall3@capilanou.ca
Karl Herrmann
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3543
Bosa Building, room BC238
karlherrmann@capilanou.ca
Lewis Bennett
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3546
Bosa Building, room BC246
lewisbennett@capilanou.ca
Lisa Kolisnyk
Location Sound Instructor
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 7137
Bosa Building, room BC239
lisakolisnyk@capilanou.ca
Louise Walters
DDA2 - School of Motion Picture Arts


604 986 1911 ext. 3501
Bosa Building, room BC217
lwalters@capilanou.ca
Lucy Sharples
Lab Sup, Costuming for Stage & Screen
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Digital Visual Effects Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3124
Bosa Building, room BC242
Lucy Sharples
Lab Supervisor, Costuming Stage & Screen
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 986 1911 ext. 3124
Bosa Building, room BC242
Marija Djordjevic
Instructor, Costuming for Stage and Scre
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 986 1911 ext. 3154
Bosa Building, room BC242
mariadjordjevic@capilanou.ca
Mary Frymire
Instructor
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Documentary Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3508
Bosa Building, room BC261
maryfrymire2@capilanou.ca
Melanie Talkington
Instructor, Costuming for Stage & Screen
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Costuming for Stage & Screen Prog

604 990 7868 ext. 7868

Michael Thoma
Chair, School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3504
Bosa Building, room BC267
mthoma@capilanou.ca
Michelle Mason
Instructor, Documentary Program/ MOPA
School of Motion Picture Arts - Documentary Program
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 3517
Bosa Building, room BC269
mmason@capilanou.ca
MOTION PICTURE ARTS PROGRAM
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
Nick Ogden
Instructor, Motion Picture Arts Program
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC246
nickogden@capilanou.ca
Rob Wenzek
Instructor/Lab Supervisor/Coordinator
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Documentary Program

604 986 1911
Bosa Building, room BC273
robertwenzek@capilanou.ca
SCHOOL OF MOTION PICTURE ARTS
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 990 7868 ext. 7868
Bosa Building, room BC208
Suzanne Friesen
Student Liaison Convenor & Instructor
School of Motion Picture Arts
School of Motion Picture Arts - Motion Picture Arts Program

604 986 1911 ext. 1911
Bosa Building, room BC271
suzannefriesen@capilanou.ca
Tyler Lucas
Film Studio Technician
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 986 1911 ext. 3704
Bosa Building, room BC007
tylerlucas@capilanou.ca
Zitong Gong
School of Motion Picture Arts Technician
School of Motion Picture Arts

604 986 1911 ext. 3704
Bosa Centre
zitonggong@capilanou.ca

The information posted in this directory is generated from central databases. If you have questions or require a change, please complete the Campus Directory Update form.