Facebook

Take a look at the upcoming visits from CapU Student Recruitment Team!

Langley / Maple Ridge

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Sept. 18 Westview Secondary 20905 Wicklund Ave, Maple Ridge
  R.E. Mountain Secondary 7633 202A St, Langley
  D.W. Poppy Secondary 23752 52nd Ave, Langley
Tuesday, Sept. 19 Brookswood Secondary 20902 37A Ave, Langley
  Langley Fundamental Middle & Secondary 21250 42 Ave, Langley
  Maple Ridge Secondary 21911 122nd Ave, Maple Ridge
Wednesday, Sept. 20 Thomas Haney Secondary 23000 116th Ave, Maple Ridge
  Samuel Robertson Tech. Sec 10445 245th St, Maple Ridge
  Garibaldi Secondary 24789 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge
Thursday, Sept. 21 Langley Fine Arts School 9096 Trattle St, Fort Langley
  Langley Secondary 21405 56th Ave, Langley
  Pitt Meadows Secondary  19438 116B Ave, Pitt Meadows
Friday, Sept. 22 Walnut Grove Secondary 8919 Walnut Grove Dr, Langley

Kelowna / Okanagan South

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Sept. 18 Osoyoos Secondary 5800 115 St, Osoyoos
  Southern Okanagan Secondary 6140 Gala St, Oliver BC
  Penticton Secondary 158 Eckhardt Ave E, Penticton
Tuesday, Sept. 19 Princess Margaret Secondary (Penticton) 120 Green Ave. W, Penticton
  Summerland Secondary 9518 Main St, Summerland
Wednesday, Sept. 20 George Elliot Secondary 10241 Bottom Wood Lake Rd, Lake Country
  Rutland Senior Secondary 705 Rutland Rd North, Kelowna BC
  Kelowna Secondary 1079 Raymer Ave, Kelowna
Thursday, Sept. 21 Mount Boucherie Secondary 2751 Cameron Rd, Kelowna
  Kelowna Christian High School  2879 Benvoulin Rd, Kelowna
  Okanagan Mission Secondary 4544 Gordon Dr, Kelowna
Friday, Sept. 22 Immaculata Regional High School  1493 K.L.O. Rd, Kelowna

Canadian Universities Event Week 1

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Sept. 25 High School Counsellor Event Westin Bear Mountain Hotel
  Belmont Secondary 3041 Langford Lake Rd, Victoria
  St Michael's University School (SMU) 3400 Richmond Rd, Victoria
Tuesday, Sept. 26 Oak Bay High School 2121 Cadboro Bay Rd, Victoria
  Claremont Secondary 4980 Wesley Rd, Victoria
  Shawnigan Lake School 1975 Renfrew Rd, Shawnigan Lake
Wednesday, Sept. 27 Dover Bay Secondary 6135 McGirr Rd, Nanaimo
  West Vancouver Secondary 1287 Sinclair Crt, West Vancouver
Thursday, Sept. 28 Sir Winston Churchill Secondary 7055 Heather St, Vancouver
  Bodwell High School 955 Harbourside Dr, North Van
  Argyle Secondary 1131 Frederick Rd, North Van
Friday, Sept. 29 Heritage Woods Secondary 1300 David Ave, Port Moody
  School Visit TBD TBD

Canadian Universities Event Week 2

Date School or Event Address
Tuesday, Oct. 3 School Visit TBA TBA
  High School Counsellors' Event - Hilton Metrotown Hotel 6083 Mackay Ave, Burnaby
  Burnaby CUE Public Event - Hilton Metrotown Hotel 6083 Mackay Ave, Burnaby
Wednesday, Oct. 4 Burnaby South Secondary 5455 Rumble St, Burnaby
  Meadowridge School 1224 240 St, Maple Ridge
  Riverside Secondary 2215 Reeve Street, Port Coquitlam
Thursday, Oct. 5 Grandview Heights Secondary 16987 25 Ave, Surrey
  Langley Event Centre  7888 200 St, Langley
  Surrey CUE Public Event - Sheraton Guilford Hotel 15269 104 Ave, Surrey
Friday, Oct. 6 West Point Grey Academy 4125 West 8th Ave, Vancouver
  School Visit TBA TBD

North Kootenays / Okanagan North

Date School or Event Address
Tuesday, Oct. 3 Mount Baker Secondary 1410 Baker St, Cranbrook
  David Thompson Secondary (Invermere) 1535 14th St, Unit 1, Invermere
Wednesday, Oct. 4 Golden Secondary 1500 9th St South, Golden
  Revelstoke Secondary 1007 Vernon Ave, Revelstoke 
Thursday, Oct. 5 Salmon Arm Secondary 1641 30th St, Salmon Arm
  Pleasant Valley Secondary 2365 Pleasant Valley Rd, Armstrong
  Clarence Fulton Secondary 2301 Fulton Rd, Vernon
Friday, Oct. 6 WL Seaton Secondary 2701 41st Ave, Vernon

Kamloops

Date School or Event Address
Tuesday, Oct. 10 Merritt Secondary 1561 Chapman Rd, Merritt
Wednesday, Oct. 11 Sa-Hali Secondary 255 Arrowstone Dr, Kamloops
  Norkam Secondary  730 12th St, Kamloops
Thursday, Oct. 12 Valleyview Secondary  1950 Valleyview Dr, Kamloops
  South Kamloops Secondary 821 Munro St, Kamloops
Friday, Oct. 13 Westsyde Secondary 855 Bebek Rd, Kamloops

Alberta Out-of-Province Week 1

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 16 Jasper Place High School 8950 163 St NW, Edmonton
  Harry Ainlay High School 4350 111 St NW, Edmonton
  Ross Sheppard High School 13546 111 Ave NW, Edmonton
Tuesday, Oct. 17 Strathcona High School 10450 72 Ave NW, Edmonton
  Archbishop MacDonald High School 14219 109 Ave NW, Edmonton
  Lindsay Thurber High School w Hunting Hills High School 420 58 St, Red Deer Alberta
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Joanne Cardinal-Schubert High School 19480 45 St SE, Calgary
  All Saints High School 729 Legacy Village Rd SE, Calgary
  William Aberhart High School 3009 Morley Trail NW, Calgary
Thursday, Oct. 19 Bowness High School 4627 77 St NW, Calgary
  Springbank Community High School 32226 Springbank Rd, Calgary
  Bow Valley High School 2000 River Heights Dr, Cochrane
Friday, Oct. 20 Canmore Collegiate High School 1800 8 Ave, Canmore, Alberta

Richmond / South Delta

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 16 H.J. Cambie Secondary 4151 Jacombs Rd, Richmond
  RC Palmer  Secondary 8160 St. Albans Rd, Richmond
  South Delta Secondary 750 - 53rd St, Delta
Tuesday, Oct. 17 A.R. MacNeill Secondary 6611 #4 Rd, Richmond
  Richmond Secondary 7171 Minoru Blvd, Richmond
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Matthew McNair Secondary 9500 No 4 Rd, Richmond
  RA McMath Secondary 4251 Garry St, Richmond
  Steveston-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond
Thursday, Oct. 19 Hugh McRoberts Secondary 8980 Williams Rd, Richmond
  J.N. Burnett Secondary 5011 Granville Ave, Richmond
  Hugh Boyd Secondary 9200 No 1 Rd, Surrey

Surrey

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 16 Salish Secondary 7278 184 St, Surrey
  Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary 6151 180 St, Surrey
  Sullivan Heights Secondary 6248 - 144 St, Surrey
Tuesday, Oct. 17 Grandview Heights Secondary 16987 25 Ave, Surrey
  Semiahmoo Secondary 1785 148th St, Surrey
  Earl Marriott Secondary 15751 16th Ave, Surrey
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Tamanawis Secondary 12600 66th Ave, Surrey
  Frank Hurt Secondary 13940 77th Ave, Surrey 
  Panorama Ridge Secondary 13220 64th Ave, Surrey
Thursday, Oct. 19 Surrey Christian School 15353 92 Ave, Surrey
  North Surrey Secondary 15945 96 Ave, Surrey
  Enver Creek Secondary 14505 84 Ave, Surrey

Alberta Out-of-Province Week 2

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 23 Bishop Carroll High School 4624 Richard Rd, Calgary
  Robert Thirsk High School 877 Nose Hill Dr, Calgary
  Our Lady of the Rockies 111 Haddon Rd SW, Calgary
Tuesday, Oct. 24 St. Francis High School 877 Northmount Dr NW, Calgary
  Dr. EP Scarlett High School 220 Canterbury Dr SW, Calgary
  Western Canada High School 641 17 Ave SW, Calgary
Wednesday, Oct. 25 Henry Wise Wood High School - MiniFair - 9 – 10:30 a.m. 910 75 Ave SW, Calgary
  Counsellor Update at Henry Wise Wood - 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. 910 75 Ave SW, Calgary
  Lunch at Henry Wise Wood - 12 – 1 p.m. 910 75 Ave SW, Calgary
  Counsellor Update at Henry Wise Wood - 1 – 3 p.m. 910 75 Ave SW, Calgary
  Crescent Heights High School 1019 1St NW, Calgary
Thursday, Oct. 26 Rundle College 7375 17 Ave SW, Calgary 
  Ernest Manning High School 20 Springborough Blvd, SW Calgary
  Centennial High School 55 Sun Valley Blvd SE, Calgary
Friday, Oct. 27 Strathcona - Tweedsmuir Breakfast - 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. 306 Ave W & 32 St W, Okotoks Alberta
  Strathcona - Tweedsmuir School MiniFair - 10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. 306 Ave W & 32 St W, Okotoks Alberta
  Thank you Lunch at Strathcona - Tweedsmuir - 12:15 – 1 p.m. 306 Ave W & 32 St W, Okotoks Alberta

Fraser Valley

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 23 Aldergrove Community Secondary 26850 29 Ave, Aldergrove
Tuesday, Oct. 24 Hope Secondary 444 Stuart St, Hope
  Agassiz Elementary Secondary  7110 Cheam Ave, Agassiz
  Rick Hansen Secondary 31150 Blueridge Dr, Abbotsford
Wednesday, Oct. 25 Abbotsford Senior Seondary  33355 Bevan Ave, Abbotsford
  Mission Secondary  32939 7th Ave, Mission
  Sardis Secondary 45460 Stevenson Rd, Chilliwack
Thursday, Oct. 26 Chilliwack Senior Secondary 46363 Yale Rd, Chilliwack
  GW Graham Secondary 45955 Thomas Rd, Chilliwack
  WJ Mouat Secondary 32355 Mouat Dr, Abbotsford
Friday, Oct. 27 Killarney Secondary 6454 Killarney St, Vancouver
  Windermere Secondary 3155 East 27 Ave, Vancouver

North Shore / Whistler

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 23 Whistler Secondary 8000 Alpine Way, Whistler
  Howe Sound Secondary 38439 Buckley Ave, Squamish
  Rockridge Secondary 5350 Headland Dr, West Vancouver
Tuesday, Oct. 24 Sentinel Secondary  1250 Chartwell Dr, West Vancouver
  Templeton Secondary 727 Temploeton Dr, Vancouver
  St. Thomas Aquinas 541 W. Keith Rd, North Vancouver
Wednesday, Oct. 25 Argyle Secondary 1131 Frederick Rd, North Vancouver
  Sutherland Secondary 1860 Sutherland Ave, North Vancouver
  Windsor Secondary 931 Broadview Dr, North Vancouver
Thursday, Oct. 26 Carson Graham Secondary 2145 Jones Ave., North Vancouver
  Vancouver Technical Secondary 2600 East Broadway Ave, Vancouver
  Handsworth Secondary 1044 Edgewood Rd, North Vancouver
Friday, Oct. 27 King George Secondary 1755 Barclay St, Vancouver
  Britannia Secondary 1001 Cotton Dr, Vancouver

North Vancouver Island

Date School or Event Address
Thursday, Nov. 2 Georges P. Vanier Secondary 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtney
  Mark R. Isfeld Secondary 1551 Lerwick Rd, Courtenay
Friday, Nov. 3 Highland Secondary 750  Pritchard Rd, Comox BC

Tricities

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Oct. 30 Centennial Senior Secondary 570 Poirier St., Coquitlam
  Terry Fox Senior School 1260 Riverwood Gate, Port Coquitlam
Wednesday, Nov. 1 Heritage Woods Secondary 1300 David Ave, Port Moody
  Archbishop Carney Reg. Secondary 1335 Dominion Ave, Port Coquitlam
  Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey
Thursday, Nov. 2 Dr. Charles Best Secondary 2825 Como Lake Rd, Coquitlam
  Port Moody Secondary 300 Albert St, Port Moody
  Pinetree Secondary 3000 Pinewood Avenue, Coquitlam
Friday, Nov. 3 Riverside Secondary 2215 Reeve St, Port Coquitlam
  Gleneagle Secondary School 1195 Lansdowne Dr, Coquitlam

Vancouver

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Nov. 6 Prince of Wales Secondary 2250 Eddington Dr, Vancouver
  Eric Hamber Secondary 5025 Willow St, Vancouver
  Delta Secondary 4615 51 St, Delta
Tuesday, Nov. 7 Kitsilano Secondary 2706 Trafalgar St, Vancouver
  Sir Winston Churchill 7055 Heather St., Vancouver
  Notre Dame Reg. Secondary 2880 Venables St., Vancouver
Wednesday, Nov. 8 Sir Charles Tupper Secondary 419 East 24th Ave, Vancouver
  John Oliver Secondary 530 East 41st Ave, Vancouver
  St. Patrick's Reg. Secondary 115 East 11 Ave, Vancouver
Thursday, Nov. 9 Magee Secondary 6360 Maple Street, Vancouver
  David Thompson Secondary (Vancouver) 1755 55th Ave, E Vancouver
  St George's School 4175 West 29 Ave, Vancouver

Sunshine Coast

Date School or Event Address
Tuesday, Nov. 14 Elphinstone Secondary 840 Gibsons Way, Gibsons
  Chatelech Secondary 5904 Cowrie St., Sechelt

Surrey / North Delta

Date School or Event Address
Tuesday, Nov. 14 Regent Christian Academy 15100 66A Ave, Surrey
  Kwantlen Park Secondary 10441 132 St, Surrey
  Elgin Park Secondary 13484 24 Ave, Surrey
Wednesday, Nov. 15 Seaquam Secondary 11584 Lyon Rd, Delta
  Princess Margaret Secondary (Surrey) 12870 72 Ave, Surrey
  Fraser Heights Secondary 16060 108 Ave, Surrey
Thursday, Nov. 16 Clayton Heights Secondary 7003 188 St, Surrey
  Holy Cross Regional High 16193 88 Ave, Surrey
  Burnsview Secondary 7658 112 St. Delta
Friday, Nov. 17 Guilford Park Secondary 10707 146 St, Surrey
  Pacific Academy 10238 168th St, Surrey

Victoria

Date School or Event Address
Monday, Nov. 20 Spectrum Community 957 Burnside Rd W, Victoria
Tuesday, Nov. 21 Claremont Secondary 4980 Wesley Rd, Victoria
  Lambrick Park Secondary 4139 Torquay Dr, Victoria
  St. Andrews Reg. High School 880 McKenzie Ave, Victoria
Wednesday, Nov. 22 Parkland Secondary 10640 McDonald Park Rd
  Stelly's Secondary 1627 Stelly's Cross Rd, Victoria
  Reynolds Secondary 3963 Borden St, Victoria
Thursday, Nov. 23 Mount Douglas Secondary 3970 Gordon Head Rd, Victoria
  Victoria High School 1260 Grant St, Victoria
  Pacific Christian School 654 Agnes St, Victoria
Friday, Nov. 24 Glenlyon Norfolk School 801 Bank St, Victoria
  Esquimalt Secondary 847 Colville Rd, Victoria

Burnaby

Date School or Event Address
Monday Nov. 20 John Knox Christian School 260 12th St, New Westminister
  Burnaby South Secondary 5455 Rumble St, Burnaby
  St. Thomas More Collegiate 7450-12th Ave., Burnaby
Tuesday, Nov. 21 Moscrop Secondary 4433 Moscrop Street, Burnaby
  Burnaby Mountain Secondary 8800 Eastlake Dr, Burnaby
  Alpha Secondary School 4600 Parker Street, Vancouver
Wednesday, Nov. 22 Byrne Creek Secondary 7777 18th Street, Burnaby
  Burnaby North Secondary 751 Hammarskjold Dr., Burnaby
  Burnaby Central Secondary 6011 Deer Lake Parkway, Burnaby
Thursday, Nov. 23 Cariboo Hill 8580 16th Ave, Burnaby
  New Westminster Secondary 835 Eighth St, New Westminster

Educational Career Fair (ECF)

Date School or Event Location
Monday, Nov. 27 Vancouver ECF Vancouver Convention Centre
Wednesday, Nov. 29 Surrey ECF Aria Convention Centre

Your privacy matters

Personal information on this form is collected under the authority of the B.C. Freedom of Information and Privacy Act (“FIPPA”) and the University Act. This information is used only for the purposes stated at the beginning of the form. Your information will remain confidential, and will only be used or disclosed as authorized under the FIPPA. Should you have any questions about the collection and use of this information, please contact the webmaster@capilanou.ca.