Take a look at the upcoming visits from CapU Student Recruitment Team!
Langley / Maple Ridge
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Sept. 18 |
Westview Secondary |
20905 Wicklund Ave, Maple Ridge |
|
R.E. Mountain Secondary |
7633 202A St, Langley |
|
D.W. Poppy Secondary |
23752 52nd Ave, Langley |
Tuesday, Sept. 19 |
Brookswood Secondary |
20902 37A Ave, Langley |
|
Langley Fundamental Middle & Secondary |
21250 42 Ave, Langley |
|
Maple Ridge Secondary |
21911 122nd Ave, Maple Ridge |
Wednesday, Sept. 20 |
Thomas Haney Secondary |
23000 116th Ave, Maple Ridge |
|
Samuel Robertson Tech. Sec |
10445 245th St, Maple Ridge |
|
Garibaldi Secondary |
24789 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge |
Thursday, Sept. 21 |
Langley Fine Arts School |
9096 Trattle St, Fort Langley |
|
Langley Secondary |
21405 56th Ave, Langley |
|
Pitt Meadows Secondary |
19438 116B Ave, Pitt Meadows |
Friday, Sept. 22 |
Walnut Grove Secondary |
8919 Walnut Grove Dr, Langley |
Kelowna / Okanagan South
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Sept. 18 |
Osoyoos Secondary |
5800 115 St, Osoyoos |
|
Southern Okanagan Secondary |
6140 Gala St, Oliver BC |
|
Penticton Secondary |
158 Eckhardt Ave E, Penticton |
Tuesday, Sept. 19 |
Princess Margaret Secondary (Penticton) |
120 Green Ave. W, Penticton |
|
Summerland Secondary |
9518 Main St, Summerland |
Wednesday, Sept. 20 |
George Elliot Secondary |
10241 Bottom Wood Lake Rd, Lake Country |
|
Rutland Senior Secondary |
705 Rutland Rd North, Kelowna BC |
|
Kelowna Secondary |
1079 Raymer Ave, Kelowna |
Thursday, Sept. 21 |
Mount Boucherie Secondary |
2751 Cameron Rd, Kelowna |
|
Kelowna Christian High School |
2879 Benvoulin Rd, Kelowna |
|
Okanagan Mission Secondary |
4544 Gordon Dr, Kelowna |
Friday, Sept. 22 |
Immaculata Regional High School |
1493 K.L.O. Rd, Kelowna |
Canadian Universities Event Week 1
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Sept. 25 |
High School Counsellor Event |
Westin Bear Mountain Hotel |
|
Belmont Secondary |
3041 Langford Lake Rd, Victoria |
|
St Michael's University School (SMU) |
3400 Richmond Rd, Victoria |
Tuesday, Sept. 26 |
Oak Bay High School |
2121 Cadboro Bay Rd, Victoria |
|
Claremont Secondary |
4980 Wesley Rd, Victoria |
|
Shawnigan Lake School |
1975 Renfrew Rd, Shawnigan Lake |
Wednesday, Sept. 27 |
Dover Bay Secondary |
6135 McGirr Rd, Nanaimo |
|
West Vancouver Secondary |
1287 Sinclair Crt, West Vancouver |
Thursday, Sept. 28 |
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary |
7055 Heather St, Vancouver |
|
Bodwell High School |
955 Harbourside Dr, North Van |
|
Argyle Secondary |
1131 Frederick Rd, North Van |
Friday, Sept. 29 |
Heritage Woods Secondary |
1300 David Ave, Port Moody |
|
School Visit TBD |
TBD |
Canadian Universities Event Week 2
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Tuesday, Oct. 3 |
School Visit TBA |
TBA |
|
High School Counsellors' Event - Hilton Metrotown Hotel |
6083 Mackay Ave, Burnaby |
|
Burnaby CUE Public Event - Hilton Metrotown Hotel |
6083 Mackay Ave, Burnaby |
Wednesday, Oct. 4 |
Burnaby South Secondary |
5455 Rumble St, Burnaby |
|
Meadowridge School |
1224 240 St, Maple Ridge |
|
Riverside Secondary |
2215 Reeve Street, Port Coquitlam |
Thursday, Oct. 5 |
Grandview Heights Secondary |
16987 25 Ave, Surrey |
|
Langley Event Centre |
7888 200 St, Langley |
|
Surrey CUE Public Event - Sheraton Guilford Hotel |
15269 104 Ave, Surrey |
Friday, Oct. 6 |
West Point Grey Academy |
4125 West 8th Ave, Vancouver |
|
School Visit TBA |
TBD |
North Kootenays / Okanagan North
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Tuesday, Oct. 3 |
Mount Baker Secondary |
1410 Baker St, Cranbrook |
|
David Thompson Secondary (Invermere) |
1535 14th St, Unit 1, Invermere |
Wednesday, Oct. 4 |
Golden Secondary |
1500 9th St South, Golden |
|
Revelstoke Secondary |
1007 Vernon Ave, Revelstoke |
Thursday, Oct. 5 |
Salmon Arm Secondary |
1641 30th St, Salmon Arm |
|
Pleasant Valley Secondary |
2365 Pleasant Valley Rd, Armstrong |
|
Clarence Fulton Secondary |
2301 Fulton Rd, Vernon |
Friday, Oct. 6 |
WL Seaton Secondary |
2701 41st Ave, Vernon |
Kamloops
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Tuesday, Oct. 10 |
Merritt Secondary |
1561 Chapman Rd, Merritt |
Wednesday, Oct. 11 |
Sa-Hali Secondary |
255 Arrowstone Dr, Kamloops |
|
Norkam Secondary |
730 12th St, Kamloops |
Thursday, Oct. 12 |
Valleyview Secondary |
1950 Valleyview Dr, Kamloops |
|
South Kamloops Secondary |
821 Munro St, Kamloops |
Friday, Oct. 13 |
Westsyde Secondary |
855 Bebek Rd, Kamloops |
Alberta Out-of-Province Week 1
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 16 |
Jasper Place High School |
8950 163 St NW, Edmonton |
|
Harry Ainlay High School |
4350 111 St NW, Edmonton |
|
Ross Sheppard High School |
13546 111 Ave NW, Edmonton |
Tuesday, Oct. 17 |
Strathcona High School |
10450 72 Ave NW, Edmonton |
|
Archbishop MacDonald High School |
14219 109 Ave NW, Edmonton |
|
Lindsay Thurber High School w Hunting Hills High School |
420 58 St, Red Deer Alberta |
Wednesday, Oct. 18 |
Joanne Cardinal-Schubert High School |
19480 45 St SE, Calgary |
|
All Saints High School |
729 Legacy Village Rd SE, Calgary |
|
William Aberhart High School |
3009 Morley Trail NW, Calgary |
Thursday, Oct. 19 |
Bowness High School |
4627 77 St NW, Calgary |
|
Springbank Community High School |
32226 Springbank Rd, Calgary |
|
Bow Valley High School |
2000 River Heights Dr, Cochrane |
Friday, Oct. 20 |
Canmore Collegiate High School |
1800 8 Ave, Canmore, Alberta |
Richmond / South Delta
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 16 |
H.J. Cambie Secondary |
4151 Jacombs Rd, Richmond |
|
RC Palmer Secondary |
8160 St. Albans Rd, Richmond |
|
South Delta Secondary |
750 - 53rd St, Delta |
Tuesday, Oct. 17 |
A.R. MacNeill Secondary |
6611 #4 Rd, Richmond |
|
Richmond Secondary |
7171 Minoru Blvd, Richmond |
Wednesday, Oct. 18 |
Matthew McNair Secondary |
9500 No 4 Rd, Richmond |
|
RA McMath Secondary |
4251 Garry St, Richmond |
|
Steveston-London Secondary |
6600 Williams Rd, Richmond |
Thursday, Oct. 19 |
Hugh McRoberts Secondary |
8980 Williams Rd, Richmond |
|
J.N. Burnett Secondary |
5011 Granville Ave, Richmond |
|
Hugh Boyd Secondary |
9200 No 1 Rd, Surrey |
Surrey
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 16 |
Salish Secondary |
7278 184 St, Surrey |
|
Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary |
6151 180 St, Surrey |
|
Sullivan Heights Secondary |
6248 - 144 St, Surrey |
Tuesday, Oct. 17 |
Grandview Heights Secondary |
16987 25 Ave, Surrey |
|
Semiahmoo Secondary |
1785 148th St, Surrey |
|
Earl Marriott Secondary |
15751 16th Ave, Surrey |
Wednesday, Oct. 18 |
Tamanawis Secondary |
12600 66th Ave, Surrey |
|
Frank Hurt Secondary |
13940 77th Ave, Surrey |
|
Panorama Ridge Secondary |
13220 64th Ave, Surrey |
Thursday, Oct. 19 |
Surrey Christian School |
15353 92 Ave, Surrey |
|
North Surrey Secondary |
15945 96 Ave, Surrey |
|
Enver Creek Secondary |
14505 84 Ave, Surrey |
Alberta Out-of-Province Week 2
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 23 |
Bishop Carroll High School |
4624 Richard Rd, Calgary |
|
Robert Thirsk High School |
877 Nose Hill Dr, Calgary |
|
Our Lady of the Rockies |
111 Haddon Rd SW, Calgary |
Tuesday, Oct. 24 |
St. Francis High School |
877 Northmount Dr NW, Calgary |
|
Dr. EP Scarlett High School |
220 Canterbury Dr SW, Calgary |
|
Western Canada High School |
641 17 Ave SW, Calgary |
Wednesday, Oct. 25 |
Henry Wise Wood High School - MiniFair - 9 – 10:30 a.m. |
910 75 Ave SW, Calgary |
|
Counsellor Update at Henry Wise Wood - 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. |
910 75 Ave SW, Calgary |
|
Lunch at Henry Wise Wood - 12 – 1 p.m. |
910 75 Ave SW, Calgary |
|
Counsellor Update at Henry Wise Wood - 1 – 3 p.m. |
910 75 Ave SW, Calgary |
|
Crescent Heights High School |
1019 1St NW, Calgary |
Thursday, Oct. 26 |
Rundle College |
7375 17 Ave SW, Calgary |
|
Ernest Manning High School |
20 Springborough Blvd, SW Calgary |
|
Centennial High School |
55 Sun Valley Blvd SE, Calgary |
Friday, Oct. 27 |
Strathcona - Tweedsmuir Breakfast - 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. |
306 Ave W & 32 St W, Okotoks Alberta |
|
Strathcona - Tweedsmuir School MiniFair - 10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. |
306 Ave W & 32 St W, Okotoks Alberta |
|
Thank you Lunch at Strathcona - Tweedsmuir - 12:15 – 1 p.m. |
306 Ave W & 32 St W, Okotoks Alberta |
Fraser Valley
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 23 |
Aldergrove Community Secondary |
26850 29 Ave, Aldergrove |
Tuesday, Oct. 24 |
Hope Secondary |
444 Stuart St, Hope |
|
Agassiz Elementary Secondary |
7110 Cheam Ave, Agassiz |
|
Rick Hansen Secondary |
31150 Blueridge Dr, Abbotsford |
Wednesday, Oct. 25 |
Abbotsford Senior Seondary |
33355 Bevan Ave, Abbotsford |
|
Mission Secondary |
32939 7th Ave, Mission |
|
Sardis Secondary |
45460 Stevenson Rd, Chilliwack |
Thursday, Oct. 26 |
Chilliwack Senior Secondary |
46363 Yale Rd, Chilliwack |
|
GW Graham Secondary |
45955 Thomas Rd, Chilliwack |
|
WJ Mouat Secondary |
32355 Mouat Dr, Abbotsford |
Friday, Oct. 27 |
Killarney Secondary |
6454 Killarney St, Vancouver |
|
Windermere Secondary |
3155 East 27 Ave, Vancouver |
North Shore / Whistler
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 23 |
Whistler Secondary |
8000 Alpine Way, Whistler |
|
Howe Sound Secondary |
38439 Buckley Ave, Squamish |
|
Rockridge Secondary |
5350 Headland Dr, West Vancouver |
Tuesday, Oct. 24 |
Sentinel Secondary |
1250 Chartwell Dr, West Vancouver |
|
Templeton Secondary |
727 Temploeton Dr, Vancouver |
|
St. Thomas Aquinas |
541 W. Keith Rd, North Vancouver |
Wednesday, Oct. 25 |
Argyle Secondary |
1131 Frederick Rd, North Vancouver |
|
Sutherland Secondary |
1860 Sutherland Ave, North Vancouver |
|
Windsor Secondary |
931 Broadview Dr, North Vancouver |
Thursday, Oct. 26 |
Carson Graham Secondary |
2145 Jones Ave., North Vancouver |
|
Vancouver Technical Secondary |
2600 East Broadway Ave, Vancouver |
|
Handsworth Secondary |
1044 Edgewood Rd, North Vancouver |
Friday, Oct. 27 |
King George Secondary |
1755 Barclay St, Vancouver |
|
Britannia Secondary |
1001 Cotton Dr, Vancouver |
North Vancouver Island
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Thursday, Nov. 2 |
Georges P. Vanier Secondary |
4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtney |
|
Mark R. Isfeld Secondary |
1551 Lerwick Rd, Courtenay |
Friday, Nov. 3 |
Highland Secondary |
750 Pritchard Rd, Comox BC |
Tricities
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Oct. 30 |
Centennial Senior Secondary |
570 Poirier St., Coquitlam |
|
Terry Fox Senior School |
1260 Riverwood Gate, Port Coquitlam |
Wednesday, Nov. 1 |
Heritage Woods Secondary |
1300 David Ave, Port Moody |
|
Archbishop Carney Reg. Secondary |
1335 Dominion Ave, Port Coquitlam |
|
Johnston Heights Secondary |
15350 99 Ave, Surrey |
Thursday, Nov. 2 |
Dr. Charles Best Secondary |
2825 Como Lake Rd, Coquitlam |
|
Port Moody Secondary |
300 Albert St, Port Moody |
|
Pinetree Secondary |
3000 Pinewood Avenue, Coquitlam |
Friday, Nov. 3 |
Riverside Secondary |
2215 Reeve St, Port Coquitlam |
|
Gleneagle Secondary School |
1195 Lansdowne Dr, Coquitlam |
Vancouver
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Nov. 6 |
Prince of Wales Secondary |
2250 Eddington Dr, Vancouver |
|
Eric Hamber Secondary |
5025 Willow St, Vancouver |
|
Delta Secondary |
4615 51 St, Delta |
Tuesday, Nov. 7 |
Kitsilano Secondary |
2706 Trafalgar St, Vancouver |
|
Sir Winston Churchill |
7055 Heather St., Vancouver |
|
Notre Dame Reg. Secondary |
2880 Venables St., Vancouver |
Wednesday, Nov. 8 |
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary |
419 East 24th Ave, Vancouver |
|
John Oliver Secondary |
530 East 41st Ave, Vancouver |
|
St. Patrick's Reg. Secondary |
115 East 11 Ave, Vancouver |
Thursday, Nov. 9 |
Magee Secondary |
6360 Maple Street, Vancouver |
|
David Thompson Secondary (Vancouver) |
1755 55th Ave, E Vancouver |
|
St George's School |
4175 West 29 Ave, Vancouver |
Sunshine Coast
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Tuesday, Nov. 14 |
Elphinstone Secondary |
840 Gibsons Way, Gibsons |
|
Chatelech Secondary |
5904 Cowrie St., Sechelt |
Surrey / North Delta
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Tuesday, Nov. 14 |
Regent Christian Academy |
15100 66A Ave, Surrey |
|
Kwantlen Park Secondary |
10441 132 St, Surrey |
|
Elgin Park Secondary |
13484 24 Ave, Surrey |
Wednesday, Nov. 15 |
Seaquam Secondary |
11584 Lyon Rd, Delta |
|
Princess Margaret Secondary (Surrey) |
12870 72 Ave, Surrey |
|
Fraser Heights Secondary |
16060 108 Ave, Surrey |
Thursday, Nov. 16 |
Clayton Heights Secondary |
7003 188 St, Surrey |
|
Holy Cross Regional High |
16193 88 Ave, Surrey |
|
Burnsview Secondary |
7658 112 St. Delta |
Friday, Nov. 17 |
Guilford Park Secondary |
10707 146 St, Surrey |
|
Pacific Academy |
10238 168th St, Surrey |
Victoria
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday, Nov. 20 |
Spectrum Community |
957 Burnside Rd W, Victoria |
Tuesday, Nov. 21 |
Claremont Secondary |
4980 Wesley Rd, Victoria |
|
Lambrick Park Secondary |
4139 Torquay Dr, Victoria |
|
St. Andrews Reg. High School |
880 McKenzie Ave, Victoria |
Wednesday, Nov. 22 |
Parkland Secondary |
10640 McDonald Park Rd |
|
Stelly's Secondary |
1627 Stelly's Cross Rd, Victoria |
|
Reynolds Secondary |
3963 Borden St, Victoria |
Thursday, Nov. 23 |
Mount Douglas Secondary |
3970 Gordon Head Rd, Victoria |
|
Victoria High School |
1260 Grant St, Victoria |
|
Pacific Christian School |
654 Agnes St, Victoria |
Friday, Nov. 24 |
Glenlyon Norfolk School |
801 Bank St, Victoria |
|
Esquimalt Secondary |
847 Colville Rd, Victoria |
Burnaby
Date |
School or Event |
Address |
Monday Nov. 20 |
John Knox Christian School |
260 12th St, New Westminister |
|
Burnaby South Secondary |
5455 Rumble St, Burnaby |
|
St. Thomas More Collegiate |
7450-12th Ave., Burnaby |
Tuesday, Nov. 21 |
Moscrop Secondary |
4433 Moscrop Street, Burnaby |
|
Burnaby Mountain Secondary |
8800 Eastlake Dr, Burnaby |
|
Alpha Secondary School |
4600 Parker Street, Vancouver |
Wednesday, Nov. 22 |
Byrne Creek Secondary |
7777 18th Street, Burnaby |
|
Burnaby North Secondary |
751 Hammarskjold Dr., Burnaby |
|
Burnaby Central Secondary |
6011 Deer Lake Parkway, Burnaby |
Thursday, Nov. 23 |
Cariboo Hill |
8580 16th Ave, Burnaby |
|
New Westminster Secondary |
835 Eighth St, New Westminster |
Educational Career Fair (ECF)
Date |
School or Event |
Location |
Monday, Nov. 27 |
Vancouver ECF |
Vancouver Convention Centre |
Wednesday, Nov. 29 |
Surrey ECF |
Aria Convention Centre |
Your privacy matters
Personal information on this form is collected under the authority of the B.C. Freedom of Information and Privacy Act (“FIPPA”) and the University Act. This information is used only for the purposes stated at the beginning of the form. Your information will remain confidential, and will only be used or disclosed as authorized under the FIPPA. Questions about the collection of this information may be directed to the Privacy Officer at privacy@capilanou.ca.